Hall of Fame

Home » Hall of Fame

 

Robotics Hall of Fame sponsored by Mouser logo

The FIRST in Texas Robotics Hall of Fame sponsored by Mouser Electronics is a recognition of robotics teams who have excelled by taking the core tenants of the mission of FIRST® beyond their team, school, and local community. They are shining examples of what can be done when the #morethanrobots spirit is taken to new and creative heights.

2019 Inductees and Nominees were unveiled at the

FIRST in Texas Championship April 4-6, 2019.

 


2019 Class of Inductees & Nominees

Team NumberTeam NameTeam CityInspireChairman'sEngineering InspirationRookie All-Star
1296Full Metal JacketsRockwallDallas District
1477Texas TorqueConroeDel Rio DistrictChannelview District
2468Team AppreciateAustinAustin DistrictGreenville District
2881Lady CansAustinPasadena District
3481BroncBotzSan AntonioSan Antonio District
3735VorTXSpringGreenville District
3847SpectrumHoustonEl Paso District
4063TriKzR4KidzDel RioEl Paso District
4206Robo VikesFort WorthDallas District
4641UnitedRed OakAmarillo District
5414PearadoxPearlandPasadena District
5417Eagle RoboticsAllenAmarillo District
5427Steel TalonsKatyChannelView DistrictDel Rio District
5431Titan Robotics in Memory of Jordan GrantPlanoPlano District
6144Angelbots GoldEl PasoPlano District
6357Spring KonstantDripping SpringsAustin District
7312T3TomballSan Antonio District
7492CavBotsThe WoodlandsDel Rio District
7494Circuit BizurkersMissouri CityPasadena District
7503RadicubsFriscoGreenville District
7510ProwlersHoustonChannelview District
7521Ultimate RoboticsLaredoSan Antonio District
7534DragonfliesFort WorthAmarillo District
7535Purple PoisonArlingtonDallas District
7649Feles NumineSanta Fe, NMEl Paso District
7872Wimberley WavelengthsWimberleyAustin District
9829MAKbotsSan Antonio1st Place: Alamo/Central/South Region Championship
7161ViperBots HydraAustin2nd Place: Alamo/Central/South Region Championship
6299ViperBots QuadXAustin3rd Place:
Alamo/Central/South Region Championship
8565TechnicBotsPlano1st Place:
North Region Championship
6566Circuit BreakersAledo2nd Place:
North Region Championship
6832Iron ReignDallas3rd Place:
North Region Championship
12857PhantomMagnolia1st Place: East Region
8668Error 404: Team Name Not FoundHouston2nd Place: East Region Championship
11254Team Name Wanted: Dead or AliveHouston3rd Place: East Region Championship
9778Robotic ChincillasWheeler1st Place: Panhandle/West Region Championship
9362Samurai RoboticsMidland2nd Place: Panhandle/West Region Championship
7082RoboaztechsEl Paso3rd Place: Panhandle/West Region Championship

2018 Inaugural Class of Inductees

 


FIRST Tech Challenge

PlaceTeam #Team NameCitySchool/Organization
TEXASSOUTHEAST REGIONALCHAMPIONSHIP
1st4641RoboSharksPalaciosPalacios High School
2nd8668Error 404 - Team Name Not FoundHoustonAdvancing STEM for Students in South Texas
3rd9840Royal RoboticsKatyHarmony School of Innovation - Katy
TEXASALAMOREGIONALCHAMPIONSHIP
1st7161ViperBots HydraAustinVandergrift High School
2nd9829MAKbotsSan AntonioCommunity
3rd4546ViperBotx SnakeByteAustinVandergrift High School
TEXASPANHANDLE PLAINS (WEST)REGIONALCHAMPIONSHIP
1st7082RoboaztechsEl PasoEl Dorado High School
2nd9778Robotic ChinchillasWheelerKelton STEM Academy
3rd13755RobocatDimmittDimmitt High School
TEXASNORTHREGIONALCHAMPIONSHIP
1st8565TechnicBotsPlanoFLYSET.org
2nd6831Iron ReignDallasSchool of Science and Engineering
3rd5970The AmbassadorsFort WorthBethesda Christian School


FIRST Robotics Competition

Team NumberTeam NameTeam CityChairman'sEngineering InspirationRookie All-Star Championship
418Purple HazeAustinHub City Regional
1296Full Metal JacketsRockwallDallas Regional
1477Texas TorqueConroeSouth Florida RegionalLone Star CentralJudges Award
2468Team AppreciateAustinRocket City RegionalChairman's Finalist
2583RoboWarriorsAustinEl Paso Regional
3103Iron PlaidHoustonLone Star South
3481BroncBotzSan AntonioAlamo Regional
3847SpectrumHoustonEngineering Inspiration
5414PearadoxPearlandLone Star South
5417Eagle RoboticsAllenLone Star Central
6357Spring KonstantDripping SpringsAlamo Regional
6800Viperbots ValorAustinHub City RegionalRookie All-Star
6898The Undergraduate School of CarrotsPlanoBayou Regional
7063Wagner TSTEM FRC 1San AntonioAlamo Regional
7303Reacher RoboticsHasletDallas Regional
7312T2TomballLone Star South